[1] The cohomology of restricted Lie algebras and of Hopf algebras.
(pdf)
[2] The cohomology of the Steenrod algebra; stable homotopy groups of spheres.
(pdf)
[3] The cohomology of restricted Lie algebras and of Hopf algebras.
(pdf)
[4] The cohomology of augmented algebras and generalized Massey products for DGA-algebras.
(pdf)
[5] Simplicial objects in algebraic topology.
(djvu)
[6] The cohomology of principal bundles, homogeneous spaces, and two-stage Postnikov systems.
(pdf)
[7] Categories of spectra and infinite loop spaces.
(pdf)
[8] Matric Massey products.
(pdf)
[9] Some remarks on the structure of Hopf algebras.
(pdf)
[10] A general algebraic approach to Steenrod operations.
(pdf)
[11] Homology operations on infinite loop spaces.
(pdf)
[12] The geometry of iterated loop spaces.
(pdf)
[13] $E_{\infty}$ spaces, group completions, and permutative categories.
(pdf)
[14] (with V.~K.~A.~M. Gugenheim). On the theory and applications of differential torsion products.
(pdf)
[15] Classifying spaces and fibrations.
(pdf)
[16] Problems in infinite loop space theory.
(pdf)
[17] (with F.~R. Cohen and T.~J. Lada). The homology of iterated loop spaces.
(pdf)
[18] Infinite loop space theory.
(pdf)
[19] (with A. Zabrodsky). $H^*Spin(n)$ as a Hopf algebra.
(pdf)
[20] (with contributions by F. Quinn, N. Ray, and J. Tornehave). $E_{\infty}$-ring spaces and $E_{\infty}$ ring spectra.
(pdf)
[21] $H_{\infty}$ ring spectra and their applications.
(pdf)
[22] (with R. Thomason). The uniqueness of infinite loop space machines.
(pdf)
[23] The spectra associated to permutative categories.
(pdf)
[24] The spectra associated to $\mathcal{I}$-monoids.
(pdf)
[25] $A_{\infty}$ ring spaces and algebraic $K$-theory.
(pdf)
[26] (with F.~R. Cohen and L.~R. Taylor). Splitting of certain spaces $CX$.
(pdf)
[27] (with F.~R. Cohen and L.~R. Taylor). Splitting of some more spaces.
(pdf)
[28] Infinite loop space theory revisited.
(pdf)
[29] Applications and generalizations of the approximation theorem.
(pdf)
[30] Book review: Infinite loop spaces by J.F. Adams.
(pdf)
[31] Fibrewise localization and completion.
(pdf)
[32] Pairings of categories and spectra.
(pdf)
[33] (with F.~R. Cohen and L.~R. Taylor). $K(Z,0)$ and $K(Z_2,0)$ as Thom spectra.
(pdf)
[34] (with R.~J. Milgram). The Bockstein and the Adams spectral sequences.
(pdf)
[35] Book review: Transformation groups and representation theory by T.~tom Dieck.
(pdf)
[36] (with L.~G. Lewis and J.~E. McClure). Ordinary RO(G)-graded cohomology.
(pdf)
[37] (with J.~E. McClure and G. Triantafillou). Equivariant localization.
(pdf)
[38] Equivariant completion.
(pdf)